Google Ads

Monday, 11 March 2013

About Maheshbabu

Mahesh Babu was born in Chennai,to actor Krishna and Smt.Indira Devi on August 9th,1974. He has four siblings:Ramesh Babu,Padmavathi,Manjula Ghattamaneni and a younger sister,Priyadarshini. Mahesh Babu did  his schooling at St.Bede's in Chennai and obtained an Honours Degree in Commerce from Loyola College,Chennai. Mahesh Babu acted in seven of his father's film as a child artist.

Mahesh Babu dated with Bollywood actress and former Miss India Universe Namrata Shirodkar for two years.She was his co-star in the movie Vamsi . They got married on February 10th,2005,and have a son named Gautham Krishna and daughter named Sitara.

Date of Birth:

9th August,1974

Birth Name:

Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Nick Name:




No comments:

Post a Comment